Pouso Do Bizuca Villa
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
With the capacity to host 11 guests, the 4-bedroom Pouso Do Bizuca Villa Tiradentes is located around 10 minutes' drive from such significant cultural landmarks as Atelier do Arquiteto Sergio Ramos Art Gallery. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the property is 4.9 km from Centro Historico de Bichinho.
Tiradentes city centre is 15 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as Balneario Aguas Santas Public Swimming Pool are about a 15-minute drive away. Museum of St. Anne is nestled 2.3 km from Pouso Do Bizuca Villa, and Museu do Padre Toledo is 2.4 km away. Situated within 20 minutes' drive of Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church, this Tiradentes holiday home is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Pouso Do Bizuca Villa offers a living room and a dining area that come with a writing desk. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom facilities at the Tiradentes property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen or dine in a dining area. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Pouso Do Bizuca Villa is in proximity to restaurant Serena. Guests can enjoy proximity to Tiradentes train station, which is just 1.8 km away.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Sao Jose4.3 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station800 m
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa is $380. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Pouso Do Bizuca Villa?
Guests of Pouso Do Bizuca Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Pouso Do Bizuca Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Pouso Do Bizuca Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Serena (merely a 14-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Pouso Do Bizuca Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Pouso Do Bizuca Villa offers a full kitchen featuring a fridge, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does this holiday home provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of this holiday home. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Pouso Do Bizuca Villa, be sure to explore Tiradentes's main landmarks, including Centro Historico de Bichinho (4.9 km), Museu do Padre Toledo (2.3 km), and Museum of St. Anne, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.